Novacoast Living On The Edge
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
  3rd Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-4-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bea Sawka N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Bea Sawka N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (1-2-2-0)
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Open Bitch   Brian Reid N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (2-4-4-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By