Ch Eugen Arya Chanel
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chanel - (Female)
Owner: Eugenia Nagel
Breeder: Eugenia Nagel
Handler: Eugenia Nagel
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 8 8 11 9
Group Ranking: 137 294 236 288 192
All Breed Ranking: 793 1761 1379 1568 1034

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 9
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 12
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Owner Handled In Show   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 82 80 77 82 78
All Breed Ranking: 494 485 470 488 444

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   186
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   William Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 38
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Canadian Bred In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 17
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ivan Sandoval 18
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Friday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 17
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 36
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-1-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 16
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Katelon Bajona-Fox (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox (1-1-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 572 592 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3718 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A
Wednesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Tuesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 0
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Owner Handled In Show   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Wednesday Best Owner Handled In Group   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Winners Bitch   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Tuesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Kemp N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By