Can Ch.Crystaljems C U On The Darkside RN
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ersa - (Female)
Owner: Dinant VanHoek
Breeder: Nicole L. Simpson
Handler: Dinant Vanden Hoek / Nicole L. Simpson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 13 to May 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Veteran Female   Tannis Postma N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 106 106 103 96 88
All Breed Ranking: 799 779 744 714 651

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   110
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 1
Friday Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
Monday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anne Katona N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 6

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 6

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 1
  Group 4th   Kim Hamel 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 38

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 8 8
Group Ranking: 120 120 116 227 209
All Breed Ranking: 894 892 837 1778 1612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 34

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 30

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 217 216 207 200 183
All Breed Ranking: 1589 1570 1491 1445 1323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Chihuahua Club Of BC October 07 to October 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Keke Kahn N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 5
  Group 4th   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 38

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christian Gomez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Chihuahua Club Of BC October 07 to October 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Betty Winthers N/A

Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 21 20 40 39 35
All Breed Ranking: 349 331 807 755 691

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
87.17 93.50 84.00 0.00 24

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] November 18 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Brearley 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Brearley 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Marion Postgate 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marion Postgate 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Margaret Henigman 78.0(2 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Marion Postgate 83.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 55 53 48 43 42
All Breed Ranking: 673 633 599 555 512

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
80.00 0.00 80.00 0.00 6

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   David Denis 75.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Bill Blair 85.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 25 24 24 24 38
All Breed Ranking: 366 349 335 313 515

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.67 90.67 0.00 0.00 15

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Chihuahua Club of Canada [National] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Lisbeth Booth 80.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Chihuahua Club of BC September 14 to September 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Marion Postgate 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Margaret Henigman 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Bill Blair 91.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Bill Blair 96.0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Carol Toms 99.0
  Novice B   Carol Toms 99.0

Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 98.0
Saturday Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By