AM Ch/CAN GCh Northcote's No Looking Back
Lakeland Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Simon - (Male)
Owner: Terri Alloway & Kim Wendling
Breeder: Terri Alloway & Kim Wendling
Conformation Handler: Kim Wendling
Website: http://www.northcote.ca


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 37 42 49 52 49
All Breed Ranking: 357 432 510 548 504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 7 4 5   0 0 0 1 1   280
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mareth Kipp 36
  Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 13
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 4th   Edd Bivin 19
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   William Byrne 9
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 7
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 2
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Stein 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 18
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 8
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 8
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 5
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elizabeth Hindley 59
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 4 3
Group Ranking: 39 42 76 89 75
All Breed Ranking: 399 427 688 868 784

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 5 1   0 0 0 0 1   229
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 17
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 0
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Stacy 31
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Stacy 0
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 1st   William deVilleneuve 35
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Group 1st   Gunnar Nymann 36
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 18
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fabian Daza 18
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peter Green N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0
  Winners Dog   Peter Green N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jean Lawless N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 0
  Winners Dog   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0
  Winners Dog   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 8
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 8
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 5
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 7
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By