Can/Am Ch. Kelta's Steppin Out of San Spur
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sneakers - (Female)
Owner: Kelly-anne Perecki and Amy Fields
Breeder: Kelly-anne Perecki and Amy Fields
Handler: Diane Bell and Thomas Curley
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 122 120 115 106 100
All Breed Ranking: 791 779 734 683 637

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Wright 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Felicity Prideaux 23
  Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 20
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 34
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 14 17 16 16 13
Group Ranking: 372 448 432 409 369
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2917 2825 2693 2479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 2

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 13 to August 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8
Tuesday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 3

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By