Ch Kannook Jedi Padawan
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sue sue - (Female)
Owner: Annie Pare & Sebastien Menard
Breeder: Kannook Kennel
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website: http://kannook.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Macbeth (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 84 82 79 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 651 645 597 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3864 3842 3628 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario November 26 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By