GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nigel - (Male)
Owner: Caroline Chaput Leo Hui
Breeder: Leo Hui
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 38 33 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 265 230 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1552 1344 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 16 15 21 19
Group Ranking: 144 147 134 162 149
All Breed Ranking: 839 852 809 946 906

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 6 (3-2-2-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 22
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (1-1-1-3)
Saturday Select Dog   James Moses N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 23
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 4
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4 (0-1-4-0)
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 5 (1-2-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6 (2-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Select Dog   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Leonard N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 88 87 86 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 629 626 592 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3864 3842 3628 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Liebes N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Of Winners   William (Bill) Shelton (4-1-3-0)
  Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (4-1-3-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (2-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (2-2-2-1)
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Donna Morris N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Bea Sawka (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bea Sawka (3-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By