Gryndlscot Scylla
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Linda St James & Monica Madore
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Colm Beatie N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (1-5-1-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (2-2-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 29 28 28 27 26
Group Ranking: 503 497 479 458 433
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By