Ch Peckerwood's Full Circle To Dorian
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Doris H Grant
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 32 32 31 29
Group Ranking: 262 258 249 240 218
All Breed Ranking: 2154 2113 2013 1911 1762

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-Legrand (1-2-1-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Davor Javor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 12

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Canalizo N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jeffery Bazell (4-4-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   George Kostopoulos N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By