GCH. Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tessa - (Female)
Owner: Corinna Yannoulopoulos
Breeder: Lois March
Conformation Handler: Corinna Yannoulopoulos
Website: http://www.pickofthelitter.org


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 40 40 39 38 38
All Breed Ranking: 289 285 269 251 255

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   337
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 5

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 15
  Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 17

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 21

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 13
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Leyda Perez 19
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Group 2nd   Victoria Thomas 23

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-Legrand 20

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (2-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 37
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 18

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 14

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 25

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By