GChB.CKC, Ch.UKC Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka, CGN, TT, SDIN , NS, S, NC, NI, NV, NE, NN,AI , NV
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Slava - (Female)
Owner: Svetlana Lochan
Breeder: Svetlana Lochan
Conformation Handler: Svetlana Lochan
Performance Handler: Svetlana Lochan
Website: http://www.izteremkabrtkennel.dog


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 114 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 735 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 43

Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada [National] May 19 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brood Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Blai Llobet N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Penny Lewis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 259 253 246 232 206
All Breed Ranking: 1595 1560 1489 1393 1231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   48
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 81 77 72 64
All Breed Ranking: 534 529 498 464 418

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   183
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 7 (4-1-0-3)
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 34

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young 1 (0-0-0-2)
Monday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 20

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Johan Becerra-Hernandez 56
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 2 (1-0-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 393 382 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathryn Young N/A
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 863 850 801 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 680 659 623 602 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4213 4108 3941 3803 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By