GCH CH Kelin’s Lucky Lassie CGC
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Willow - (Female)
Owner: Deborah Dubuc and Richard Dubuc and Odalys Hayes
Breeder: Odalys Hayes, Theresa Barnes and Kelly Hayes
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 12 6
Group Ranking: 383 371 344 299 212
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2316 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Peter Scott N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 15 16
Group Ranking: 249 244 238 290 284
All Breed Ranking: 2053 2012 1910 2330 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 11
Friday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Graham Kerr N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Graham Kerr N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-Legrand (0-3-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza (0-3-2-0)
  BPIG   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joan Colbourn (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 12

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By