Perun's Warp Speed Ahead
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Greg Miller & Melissa Van Grootel
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 53 52 47 38 22
Group Ranking: 512 496 463 400 297
All Breed Ranking: 3201 3110 2891 2536 1812

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 48 48 47 44 43
Group Ranking: 673 659 626 583 543
All Breed Ranking: 4378 4301 4102 3889 3605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Kathryn Young (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathryn Young (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gary Anderson N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Leyda Perez (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2 (2-1-0-0)
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (2-1-0-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By