GCh Palakore's Talisman
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucky - (Male)
Owner: Jan Carr
Breeder: Jan Carr
Handler:
Website: http://www.palakore.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 46 48 51 56 52
All Breed Ranking: 343 357 365 420 406

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 4   0 0 0 0 2   286
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 16

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 9 (0-5-2-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (0-3-1-3)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 8 (0-7-2-0)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 25
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 12

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (2-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   John Muldoon N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Niksa Lemo N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 12
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5 (0-2-3-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 5 (0-4-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (1-0-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 9
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 13

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7 (0-3-3-2)
  Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (0-3-3-2)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Roberta Parish 13

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donald Mahoney 8
Friday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 18 18 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 288 271 265 262 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2317 2245 2159 2086 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   25
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Peat 16

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 9 (3-2-4-1)
Friday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lawrence Terricone N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 47 46 51 59 73
All Breed Ranking: 381 378 406 474 595

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 4   0 0 0 0 2   238
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 6 (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 8 (3-4-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 9 (4-4-1-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (0-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 9

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 10 (3-3-2-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 11
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 11

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 15
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 15

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 8
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (1-0-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (1-0-1-3)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (1-0-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 4 (1-0-1-3)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 13
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5
  Group 4th   Ivan Sandoval 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 5
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 6

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 13 to May 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Dianne Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Dianne Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Graham 9

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 5
Friday BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (2-2-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-2-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-2-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-2-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-2-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By