GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones CGN RRD
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sherlock - (Male)
Owner: France Dionne & Mitchell Jasechko
Breeder: Amy Young
Conformation Handler: Mitchell Jasechko & France Dionne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 18 17 17 N/A
Group Ranking: 409 387 357 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3018 2846 2682 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   12
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Martin Johansson N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0

Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 12 (2-3-5-3)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 184 187 175 168 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1444 1504 1416 1316 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non-Sporting) Ontario November 21 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Miller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denis Kuzelj N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 17
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (1-2-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 146 146 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1182 1182 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 144 141 138 134 122
All Breed Ranking: 1251 1222 1158 1100 988

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 2   64
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Club Vi Ontario November 24 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   John Muldoon N/A
Friday Select Dog   Niksa Lemo N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 1 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Select Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Friday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
  Select Dog   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario May 19 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
Friday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 18

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 298 298 283 276 319
All Breed Ranking: 2620 2596 2503 2422 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (0-0-4-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita McCarry-Beattie (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beattie 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Colm Beattie N/A
  Winners Dog   Colm Beattie (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beattie 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy (1-1-4-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lawrence Terricone N/A
  Winners Dog   Lawrence Terricone (1-2-4-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Fred Dewsbury (1-1-4-0)
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-1-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-1-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Winners Dog   Victoria Thomas (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By