Ch Cedarwood's Precious Jasper
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jasper - (Male)
Owner: Sylvie St-Amand
Breeder: Aisha Cameron
Conformation Handler: Peter Tschaeppeler
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 246 245 230 222 206
All Breed Ranking: 1925 1890 1790 1691 1554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 1
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-3-0-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jaime Ganoza (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jaime Ganoza (1-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Roberta Parish (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Roberta Parish (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  Best Of Winners   Diane Adorno-Legrand (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By