Koira Shadowhunter's Dream
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Teresa Rooney
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Scott N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-2-0-2)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vivian Maury N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vivian Maury (0-3-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Robert Hutton (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Hutton N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Hutton N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Arley Hussin N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gutenberg Soares N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Mahoney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donald Mahoney (0-2-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Moses (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Rita McCarry-Beattie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 78.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By