Ch Carannagh's Eimear Sinead
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Gordon and Anne Jones / Anne Perkins
Breeder: Anne Perkins
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 29 29 29 28 26
Group Ranking: 600 587 566 539 500
All Breed Ranking: 2999 2950 2810 2668 2467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 11 10 13 13
Group Ranking: 340 330 312 331 311
All Breed Ranking: 1697 1644 1560 1618 1480

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paul Odenkirchen (0-1-2-0)
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 32
Friday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-3-0-2)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-4-1-1)
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By