Ch Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Briar - (Female)
Owner: Brian Scott
Breeder: Brian Scott
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Watson
Website: https://www.weylinmarsh.com/
http://purdypuppy.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 47 47 45 44 42
Group Ranking: 480 476 449 424 391
All Breed Ranking: 3555 3496 3323 3158 2925

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-Legrand (2-2-0-2)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-4-0-1)
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Davor Javor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Saturday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   George Kostopoulos N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais (0-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (0-4-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Igor Selimovic N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By