GCh Commitment's Holy Diver
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dio - (Male)
Owner: Monica Oosterman
Breeder: Anna-Lena Karlsson
Handler:
Website: http://www.pinchouchowchows.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 4
Group Ranking: 86 79 65 60 46
All Breed Ranking: 712 639 479 533 384

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7 (1-4-2-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 30
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 8

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 11
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 12
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 4
Group Ranking: 64 64 61 72 95
All Breed Ranking: 478 468 448 538 738

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 6   0 0 0 0 0   193
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Gunnar Nymann 34
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 9
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Berrios 46
  Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Kerrie Reeder 9
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Ennis 33
  Best Of Breed   Cindy Stansell 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Chow Chow Fanciers Of Ontario May 13 to May 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 10
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 23
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 293 292 276 260 232
All Breed Ranking: 2370 2341 2239 2141 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Daniel Kwee N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 8
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 7
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 600 592 552 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spitzarama October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Bennett N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ramune Kazlauskaite N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By