Ch Brightspot Beholder
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rory - (Female)
Owner: Karen & Ross Hopmans
Breeder: Karen & Ross Hopmans
Conformation Handler: Ross Hopmans
Website: http://brightspotdals.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 8 7
Group Ranking: 131 130 125 120 109
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1058 997 949 855

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   76
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 11
  BPIG   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 12
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 9
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Faye Strauss N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Faye Strauss N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Faye Strauss N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Faye Strauss N/A
  Winners Bitch   Faye Strauss (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 10
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 8
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Club VI Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Randy Garren (2-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kittredge N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kirkland N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cindy Stansell 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cindy Stansell N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cindy Stansell (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 21
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By