GCh Redmoon's What The Duck
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 172 167 164 156 147
All Breed Ranking: 880 852 809 774 708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 44
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9 (4-3-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 9 (4-3-3-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 39
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6 (4-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
All Breed Ranking: 46 44 46 42 37

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 10 15 14 10   0 0 0 0 1   1802
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Carter 21
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 27
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7 (1-5-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 23
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 23

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 60

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 8 (2-3-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 28

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 9 (2-3-5-0)
  Group 2nd   Vania Haga (Dr) 35

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 3
  Group 3rd   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 33

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (2-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 27

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 19

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 5

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 31
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 33
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 23
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 34
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 64
Thursday Group 2nd   Patrice Johansen 82
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 3

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathleen Hardwick 45
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 42
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 3
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 43
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 24
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Melvin Beech 143
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 31
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 32
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 28
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 29

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 22
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 3
  Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 18
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 24
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 44
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 64
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Saturday Group 4th   Mirtha Mortera 75
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 14

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 17
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 28
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 33
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 27
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 21
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 9
  Group 3rd   Julio Rueda 31

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 35 33 32 31
Group Ranking: 691 681 650 629 583
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 3425 3288 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 182.5
Saturday Novice B   Janice Leach 188.0
Friday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 186.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Janice Leach 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 99.0
Friday Novice B   Janice Leach 99.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By