Multi BIS GCH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Penny - (Female)
Owner: Hilary and Sabrina Oakes
Breeder: Hilary and Sabrina Oakes
Handler: Sabrina Oakes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 193 187 184 175 166
All Breed Ranking: 973 944 901 853 780

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 86

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
12 9 47 7 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   6400
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 36
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 29
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 29

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Group 4th   Erin Brown 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 60

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 56
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 91
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 56

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 33
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 34
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 311 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 67
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 6 (4-2-0-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Paula Hartinger N/A
Sunday Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 355 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 86
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6 (4-2-0-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 71
Friday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Donna Conod 146 *
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 34
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 38
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Garry Allan 40
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 40
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Starr White 56
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 55
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best In Show   Terry Carter 316
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 56
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 52

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 2
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 58
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 62
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Group 1st   John Rowton 71
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Best In Show   Stanley Shen 642
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 67
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 70
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 91
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Breeder Sweepstakes   Hugh Middleditch N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 29
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 28
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 29
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 28
Friday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 139
  Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 139
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 30
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 30
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
  Group 3rd   Hiroshi Kamisato 27
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 50
Friday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 229
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 45
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Thursday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 40
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 62
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 85
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Bassett N/A
  Group 1st   Mirtha Mortera 89
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mirtha Mortera N/A
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 60
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 34
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 49

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 68
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
  Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 41
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 61
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Terry Carter 162
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 32
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 28
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 3
  Group 4th   Tanya Stockmari 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 3
  Group 1st   Alberto Berrios 111
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 93
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 1
  Group 3rd   Raymundo Lo 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Suzanne Hemminger 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 76
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 424 *
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 81

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2
  Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 78
Saturday Best In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 421 *
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 85
Friday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 369 *
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 81

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 17 19

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 16 16 3 4   0 1 1 0 2   3119
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 64
Friday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 280 *
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
  Group 1st   Joseph Gregory 57

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Group 2nd   Carl Liepmann 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 38

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 33

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 47
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 46
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 1st   Terry Carter 58
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 26
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 22
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 22
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 51

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 40
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 36
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 35

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 58
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 4
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Branislav Rajic N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Arley Hussin 49
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 2

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 15 to July 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 51
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 57
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Friday Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 54
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
Thursday Group 4th   Judi Elford 42
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 59
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Stacy 59
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Touzel 504
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 74
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 78
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 59

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 290
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 47
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 48
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 43
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 93
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 93
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 91
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 90
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 63

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 89
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 94
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By