GCh.Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita CGN
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Denise Rittenhouse; Richard Rockford; Ewa Sikorska
Breeder: Richard Rockford; Ewa Sikorska
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 6 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 66 61 59 56 75
All Breed Ranking: 535 518 498 482 678

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   173
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 21
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 9
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Select Bitch   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Colm Beatie 30
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 7 (2-2-2-2)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 10
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinna Hoberg N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 7 (2-5-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 8
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 10
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 8 (3-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 21
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 7 (5-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 7 (5-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Elizabeth Hugo-Milam N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 13

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gopi Krishnan 14
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 2
Friday BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 4

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-1-1)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Diane Fast N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Mary Monteith 85.0
  Novice B   Mary Monteith 94.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By