Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: William & Jennifer Ashburn; Doug Belter
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 91 89 85 62 67
All Breed Ranking: 848 823 750 614 621

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 4
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 3
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 1
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Dougherty N/A
Friday Select Bitch   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 4
  Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 5
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Mahoney 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0
  Winners Bitch   Donald Mahoney N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   France Godbout N/A
  Winners Bitch   France Godbout N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 15
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Camac N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Camac N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Winners Bitch   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beatie N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colm Beatie (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita McCarry-Beatie (0-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Davor Javor (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By