MRBIS MBISS Chess Super Nova
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nova - (Female)
Owner: Sandra Anderson
Breeder: Sandra Anderson
Conformation Handler: owner
Website: http://chessscottishterriers.weebly.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 5 5 12
All Breed Ranking: 60 55 53 67 144

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 10 11 13 4   0 0 0 2 5   1201
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 2nd   Erin Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 7
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Rosalind Kramer 44
  Best Of Breed   Rosalind Kramer 3

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 17
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 14
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 13
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 111
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 21

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 20
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 23
  Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 20
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 23
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 22
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 134 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 18
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 15
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club June 23 to June 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 12

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 42
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 10 (2-6-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Dann Wilson 31
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 9
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Paul Odenkirchen 119 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 9
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 13

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Constantine 16

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Constantine 61
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 8

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 17
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 23
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft 141 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Carol Gray 13
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 17
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 8
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 12
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 19
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 6
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 11
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 8
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 5
Group Ranking: 28 27 42 77 64
All Breed Ranking: 324 319 417 746 667

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 4 2   0 0 0 0 2   281
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   William deVilleneuve 32
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 24
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 44
  BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 24
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 14
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 2nd   France Godbout 16
  BPIG   France Godbout N/A
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 6
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 7

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 10
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 12
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 10
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 8
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 5
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 8
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Constantine N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Constantine (2-4-2-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine (2-4-2-4)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] May 20 to May 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Parotti N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Parotti N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By