Ch TriNor Pride and Joy
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Joy - (Female)
Owner: Pam Murphy
Breeder: Pam Murphy
Conformation Handler: Pam Murphy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 366 359 491 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3475 3404 4807 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 6
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 121 121 144 138 117
All Breed Ranking: 1175 1166 1352 1280 1150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 17
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 9
  1st Open Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Winners Bitch   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 12
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 13
  1st Open Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 16
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By