Ch Martinique Silver Emerald
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: ROCKY - (Male)
Owner: Martin Fan
Breeder: Martin Fan
Conformation Handler: Martin Fan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 114 111 106 96 75
Group Ranking: 498 485 467 443 366
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2676 2589 2421 2093

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 8 (4-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 7 (4-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 35 35 36 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 179 178 210 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1132 1123 1302 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 17
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (3-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 16
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 11
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3 (3-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard (3-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (2-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (2-4-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 27
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 8 (2-4-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (2-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-4-1-2)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By