CFC BPIS / BPIS GCh Stonerose Take It On Faith CD RE HNT TD CGN BH TT / AM CGC High in Trial
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Solvey - (Female)
Owner: Holli Murphy
Breeder: Holli Murphy & Marcia McNaughton
Conformation Handler: Lindsay Cameron
Performance Handler: Holli Murphy
Website: http://www.stoneroserottweilers.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 74 73 72 74 64
All Breed Ranking: 426 413 398 419 354

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   216
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 29
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 21
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 6
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 17
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 29
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Gilmour 20
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Reid 23
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 30
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 37 37 36 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 526 524 564 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3192 3175 3481 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 6
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 142 141 164 157 146
All Breed Ranking: 927 920 1063 998 917

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 15
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire 3
  BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 5
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cruz N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 19
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donald Emslie N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Emslie N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 15
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 193.5

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club July 22 to July 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 196.0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday High In Trial   Shawn Kelly N/A
  Novice B   Shawn Kelly 195.5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 06 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Isobel Hutton N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 5
Group Ranking: 27 27 29 27 26
All Breed Ranking: 187 182 217 184 207

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.75 0.00 96.33 90.00 25

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Edward Leslie 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 04 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Susan Bosence 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Susan Bosence 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 33 30 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 289 283 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
99.00 99.00 0.00 0.00 22

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Susan Bosence 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 05 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Edward Leslie 100.0

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Karen MacFarlane 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Louise Weaver 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By