Ch RiverRyan Keepin The Faith CGN
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hope - (Female)
Owner: Darren Mckinnon
Breeder: Darren McKinnon
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (3-3-0-3)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews (1-4-0-3)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Helen Gleason N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Drescher N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (2-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edna St Hilaire (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (1-1-0-2)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-2)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-3-0-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Donald Wallace N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donald Wallace N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Winners   Letitia Bett (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (2-2-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By