Ch Halo's Purple Rain
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lisa C. Dickie
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 32 31 29 22 17
Group Ranking: 482 457 396 343 271
All Breed Ranking: 4296 4077 3534 3029 2368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-2-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Reid N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Muldoon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By