Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Carole Bernier & Cynthia Bernier
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Matheson (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-2-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-2-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 24 N/A
Group Ranking: 376 374 353 334 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3266 3093 2935 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-2-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 10
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
  Winners Dog   Melvin Beech (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By