Ch Snowstar Light Camera Action
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Margaret Macfadden
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 26 26 24 22 19
Group Ranking: 454 453 415 398 369
All Breed Ranking: 2694 2683 2551 2428 2188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 7

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 10
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By