GCh Jarfa's Kratti
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Teddy - (Male)
Owner: Monique Brouard
Breeder: Henna-Riikka Backman
Conformation Handler: Mélodie-Ann Guerit
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 60 59 54 53 48
All Breed Ranking: 395 385 361 343 316

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   253
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 28

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 15
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 27

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Barbara du Pree 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara du Pree N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara du Pree 0
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Barbara du Pree N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-2-0)
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 20
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 21
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Thursday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 29
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 24
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By