Okami's Consider It Done
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Linda Wolf
Breeder: Linda Wolf
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 282 280 257 242 218
All Breed Ranking: 1673 1662 1561 1480 1343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Norma Egginton 8
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
  Best BBE In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 9
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 5
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 488 483 461 447 412
All Breed Ranking: 3090 3059 2944 2825 2605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 3
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Federico Fernandez N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Federico Fernandez (3-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Federico Fernandez (3-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Lawrence Sinclair 10
  BPIG   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lawrence Sinclair (3-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  Winners Dog   Lawrence Sinclair (3-1-0-0)
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Sinclair N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Sinclair N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Sinclair (4-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Edward Leslie 95.0
  Novice A   Isobel Hutton 86.0
Friday Novice A   Edward Leslie 83.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By