GCh Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Merlot - (Female)
Owner: Nancy Mccallum
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 35 35 32 32 31
Group Ranking: 466 465 426 409 380
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2753 2613 2489 2247

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   16
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 13 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 16
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 30 29 27 27 30
Group Ranking: 398 390 374 362 367
All Breed Ranking: 2485 2455 2358 2259 2289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sharol Candace Way N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lawrence Sinclair N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Moses 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Moses (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Moses (1-1-0-0)
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 6 (2-5-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Fabio Amorim (2-5-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fabio Amorim (2-5-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Francesca Browning-Christina (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francesca Browning-Christina (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-2-1-0)
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By