GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 47 47 42 44 38
All Breed Ranking: 386 378 350 384 310

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 7 2   0 0 0 1 1   227
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Group 2nd   William Gunn 17
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 7
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Friday Group 3rd   John Rowton 11
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 10
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joseph Gregory N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 7 (2-1-4-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Keith Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 4 (1-0-3-1)
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 48
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8 (1-2-5-1)

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Friday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 7
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Murray Eason 9
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 89 88 94 91 80
All Breed Ranking: 683 680 745 699 630

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   130
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 11
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
Friday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 12
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 15
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Thursday Group 4th   Judi Elford 9
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 8

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 5

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Group 4th   Murray Eason 11
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba March 25 to March 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 284 283 276 260 253
All Breed Ranking: 2303 2276 2239 2141 2183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Saturday BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 10
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By