Darinielle Julia Star
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Richard Davison
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Select Bitch   Norma Egginton N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 16 15 14 13 15
Group Ranking: 173 171 154 148 162
All Breed Ranking: 2014 1995 1869 1786 1894

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   David Paterson 2
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Norma Egginton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 3rd   Norma Egginton 3

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 2 (0-1-1-1)
  BPIG   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
  BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Russel Fletcher N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Russel Fletcher N/A
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Norma Egginton N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   David Paterson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Norma Egginton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Paterson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Stacy N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By