GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
Toy Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dixie - (Female)
Owner: Therese Szulik
Breeder: Therese Szulik & Diane Vendittoli
Handler: Therese Szulik
Website: http://www3.sympatico.ca/szulik

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 32 30 29 28
All Breed Ranking: 222 221 202 199 185

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 7 7   0 0 0 0 0   391
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 4th   David Kelland 11
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Friday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 11
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
Friday Group 4th   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 15
  Best Of Breed   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 19
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Group 2nd   You Chang Su 21
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 30
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 26
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 26

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 15
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 11

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 0
  Group 4th   Joan Scott 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 20

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 20
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 17

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 32 32 32 31 29
All Breed Ranking: 238 234 223 203 178

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 6 9   0 0 0 0 0   413
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Swalling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 14

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bernard Fears 0
  Group 1st   Bernard Fears 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 8

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 36
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Byrne 17
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 24
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Francois Bernier 46
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Friday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 27
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Changsu You 0
  Group 3rd   Changsu You 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 13
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 13
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 11
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 20

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 23

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 49 49 54 59 59
All Breed Ranking: 313 303 358 389 404

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 4   0 0 1 0 2   309
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 2
  Group 3rd   Robert Hutton 60

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 2

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 13

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 32
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 15
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joan Scott 26
  Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 1
Friday Group 3rd   Evelyn Beilhartz 14
  Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 3

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 18
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 16
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 22

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 5
Group Ranking: 109 106 105 97 152
All Breed Ranking: 707 698 672 651 997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 3   129
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 1

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 26 to October 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
  Group 4th   Michael Canalizo 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 1

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 22
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Wood 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 16

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1
  Group 4th   Donald Wallace 16

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 830 812 780 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5280 5180 4981 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 15 to October 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By