BIS GCH Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Eddie - (Male)
Owner: Rosemary & Andrew Coss, Brenda Beadnell
Breeder: Brenda Beadnell
Handler: Andrew Coss
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 95 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 527 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2750 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 8

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 47 47 46 40 43
All Breed Ranking: 204 203 183 169 177

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   463
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 46
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 12 (2-4-3-4)
Friday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 32
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 9 (0-5-2-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 25
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (0-1-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 27
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 26
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6 (0-2-3-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 11

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5 (1-3-1-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Jon Cole 22
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 6 (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 33
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
Saturday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 32
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 30
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 14
Thursday Group 2nd   David Denis 30
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 11

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 37
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 12

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 35 32
Group Ranking: 75 75 69 197 185
All Breed Ranking: 320 319 297 902 834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   291
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judy Horton 183 *
  Group 1st   Judy Horton 38
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 9
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 32
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 11

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 7

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Peter Machen 38
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 10

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 11 17 18
Group Ranking: 72 72 80 105 104
All Breed Ranking: 337 334 365 435 411

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   264
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 47
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 15

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 35
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 14

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 10
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 35
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 10

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 29
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 8

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Saija Juutilainen 66
  Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 7

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of BC July 19 to July 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Patricia Laurans N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By