RBIS Am GCHB Can GCH Red Branch D'Artagnan of the Ring CGN
Irish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dart - (Male)
Owner: Joy Viel, Co-owners Joe & Elena Metz
Breeder: Joe & Elena Metz, Lynn & Lanny Hood
Handler: Joy Viel
Website: http://www.redbranchterriers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 48 45 40 39 43
All Breed Ranking: 464 453 431 400 399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   210
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 22

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 6
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 6
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 4
  Best Veteran In Group   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 111 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 6
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 6
  Best Veteran In Group   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 17

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 19

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group] April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 58 58 55 52 49
All Breed Ranking: 615 600 571 548 504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   149
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Esther Hall N/A
  Group 1st   Esther Hall 3
  Best Of Breed   Esther Hall 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Esther Hall 99 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Veteran In Show   Esther Hall N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Cathy Wankel N/A
  Group 1st   Cathy Wankel 3
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Wankel 0
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 1
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 3
  Best Veteran In Group   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 18
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 12
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 88 87 110 103 92
All Breed Ranking: 831 829 1097 1038 937

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 0   0 0 1 0 1   103
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 35
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 17
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 34

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 141 140 133 129 117
All Breed Ranking: 1391 1377 1306 1243 1134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 28
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 24
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 2 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 51 71 113 107 101
All Breed Ranking: 688 987 1410 1329 1240

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   126
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 17
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 18
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 6
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 16
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 475 470 445 430 428
All Breed Ranking: 4832 4729 4558 4342 4313

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 3 3
Group Ranking: 37 36 34 77 83
All Breed Ranking: 358 354 340 718 770

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 4   0 0 0 0 2   274
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 80
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0
  Group 2nd   Sergio Pizzorno 89
Friday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 25 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 15
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 10

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 18
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 6
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kornelija Butrimova 5
  Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 25
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada April 06 to April 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 25
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By