Pikkinokka's Shooting Star
Finnish Spitz
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 379 370 345 328 301
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 2529 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole N/A
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Lyn Brand N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 0
  Winners Dog   Lyn Brand N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
  Winners Dog   Ashley Reid N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Weekes 16
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 0
  BPIG   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 0
  Winners Dog   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By