BOSS MBPIG GCh. Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gracie - (Female)
Owner: Heidi Merkli
Breeder: Heidi Merkli & Jennifer Duffy
Handler: Noreena Seery
Website: http://www.bugaboodogs.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 29 29 30 26 27
All Breed Ranking: 177 183 182 167 171

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 11 6   0 0 0 0 0   552
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 1

Show Date
Pug Dog Club of Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 12

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 15
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 22
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 22
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 12
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 30
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 26

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 19
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 16
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 20
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 30
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 19

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 22

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 32
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By