GCh Seasyde Euphoria
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bliss - (Female)
Owner: Brittany Carella, John Griffith & Helyne Medeiros
Breeder: Helyne Medeiros & Hailey Griffith
Handler: Hailey & John Griffith & Brittany Carella
Website: http://www.osiriskennels.com/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Jamie Hubbard N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Veteran Bitch Class   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 123 122 119 110 103
All Breed Ranking: 615 612 574 544 492

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   148
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 30
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 29
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 33

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2 (0-0-0-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 22

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 30 29 30 34
All Breed Ranking: 154 154 142 149 156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 3 7   0 1 0 0 3   587
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada October 17 to October 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 9

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (0-0-0-5)
  Group 2nd   Dana Cline 69

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 29
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 15
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 21
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 19

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 68

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Friday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 26
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 26
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 22

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 24
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0
  Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Select Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Oscar Echandi N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 4 (1-1-0-3)
  BPIG   Terry Stacy N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Stacy 77
  Winners Bitch   Terry Stacy (1-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Stacy (1-1-0-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Stacy N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Tolson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Tolson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By