Can/Am GCh Rush's Wild Yonder
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blue - (Male)
Owner: Linda Brox
Breeder: Linda Brox
Conformation Handler: Breeder/Owner
Website: https://www.rushretrievers.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 52 51 49 46 44
Group Ranking: 890 876 841 802 739
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 3 (1-0-3-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 21 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 485 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2642 2592 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 18 (4-4-8-3)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Martin Johansson N/A
  Select Dog   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A

Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] September 09 to September 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 11th Veteran Male (7-9)   Ronnie Ross N/A
  Select Dog   Ronnie Ross N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 93 92 87 81 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 431 419 389 344 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Barbara Pepper 107
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 20 (7-4-7-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeff Horswell 20 (7-6-5-3)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 7 11 11 19
Group Ranking: 65 81 221 211 392
All Breed Ranking: 304 399 1032 979 1907

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   325
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 9 (0-3-6-1)
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 88

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 3 (0-0-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 3 (0-0-4-0)
  Group 1st   Andrew Brown 158
Friday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Branch N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 4 (1-1-3-0)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 23
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 22
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 21
  Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 45 45 41 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 745 739 708 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 3
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3

Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Ennis N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 44 44 39 38 34
Group Ranking: 763 752 718 695 642
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3569 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 6 (0-3-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 15 15 17 14 14
Group Ranking: 418 418 459 433 406
All Breed Ranking: 1836 1820 1993 1903 1768

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 7

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 16
Friday BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (1-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Terry Stacy (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Stacy (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Stacy N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carl Liepmann (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By