Huichol (Hernandez)
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Iris Sablery
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 95 93 85 79 72
All Breed Ranking: 843 834 788 743 688

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 7 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 9
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 14
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 11
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 7

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 14
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 8
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-0-0-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 204 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1678 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 1 0 1   37
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club VI Ontario December 05 to December 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 37
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0
Saturday BPIG   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By