GrCh Baghdad DeiConsorti Deja Vu CA CGN
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pippa - (Female)
Owner: Daria Coneghan
Breeder: Paula Bockman-Chato; Margot Keast
Conformation Handler: Daria Coneghan
Performance Handler: Daria Coneghan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 8 7
Group Ranking: 308 306 281 256 218
All Breed Ranking: 2455 2428 2256 1949 1649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 7
Group Ranking: 240 239 231 218 198
All Breed Ranking: 1977 1955 1858 1766 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Western Gazehound Club September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Karen Rockwell N/A

Show Date
Saluki Club Of Canada [National] September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Peter Yardley N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 10
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 4
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Sighthound Club of BC July 15 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 15 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By