Ch Giroflee Baba Au Rhum
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 6 6
Group Ranking: 87 85 81 71 67
All Breed Ranking: 611 597 556 517 496

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   165
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] September 17 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 13 (3-3-6-2)
Friday Select Dog   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
  Select Dog   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 31
  Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 28
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 21
Friday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 29

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bea Sawka N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 36 33 29 27
Group Ranking: 316 296 278 282
All Breed Ranking: 2517 2465 2369 2225 2243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   William Byrne (4-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (4-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 14
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6 (3-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 166 166 159 144 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By