Ch Giroflée Stella Sur Broadway
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stella - (Female)
Owner: Denis savard#Sylvie Boulette
Breeder: Giroflée Poméranien
Conformation Handler: Sylvie Boulette\Denis Savard
Website: http://www.girofléeé.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 8 N/A N/A 31
Group Ranking: 110 80 N/A N/A 391
All Breed Ranking: 770 570 N/A N/A 2938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (2-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 46 46 41 38 31
Group Ranking: 484 475 454 430 391
All Breed Ranking: 3623 3550 3402 3232 2938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] September 17 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle (3-2-6-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Lynne Oslach (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynne Oslach N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynne Oslach (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Oslach N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynne Oslach N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie July 30 to August 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 8
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 2 (0-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
Friday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By