GCh Tofini Butter Me Up
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kissi - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder: Fotina Karavas
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Raymaakers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 8 3 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 38 80 37 11 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 267 570 282 62 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Lesley Hiltz 65

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 10 (5-5-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] November 25 to November 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Ramirez N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Mueller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Pichard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] September 17 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   John Palmer N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Canalizo N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Burgess N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 14 13 12 9
Group Ranking: 119 113 109 100
All Breed Ranking: 903 886 837 787 776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   99
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Skiba 3 (0-3-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cindy Lane 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 12
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 13
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 11
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 16
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (0-4-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Nancy Simmons N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marion Postgate N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marion Postgate N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean Tremblay N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Tremblay N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-5-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Hamel (3-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel (3-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (3-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (1-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Alberta September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] July 29 to July 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Rosemary Young N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] July 29 to July 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By